Sharecodepoint App Download Qrcode Sharecodepoint Android App Banner
Now You can search anything in sharecodepoint using your voice. Click on mic button. Sharecodepoint Voice Sharecodepoint Youtube Channel

Category 1

Search Result Display Below



Sharecodepoint popular queries

Saturday, 16 November 2019

20+ Top free business listing sites you must list your company

Google My Business Google is one of the highly preferred search engines we have at present. It is the best platform for businesses w...

Google is one of the highly preferred search engines we have at present. It is the best platform for businesses which have just commenced their undertaking. You just have to add the name of the company, the business you deal in, the location your company operates from, the contact details and you are good to go.

Like Google, Bing is another platform to reach out to potential customers. You may click pictures of your company, the products, and services you deal with. Small scale businesses and start-ups can go a long way through Bing if executed in a planned manner.

A subsidiary of Yahoo meant to promote your business online. It offers a great podium for small businesses willing to try their luck in the market. You can post your business details with Aabaco and can increase your sales.

Yelp is a place to get online reviews from, it is basically a mediator between the local businesses and the consumers. You can add your company details to Yelp and experience the potential of your business. Yelp really helps in growing your business in the local market.

YP.com is the digitized form of traditional Yellow Pages. You may add the information of your business online, the location, the contact details, and address. YP.com has a good reach to the customers online and will be beneficial for you if you take your business on YP.com.

The three B’s namely Better Business Bureau is the platform from where the onlookers can reach out to you. BBB is a trusted place to post information about your business. A large number of customers often visit BBB in the search of services they are looking for.

Manta enables you to make a posting for your business with the goal that the site's 20 million monthly clients can discover you. Additionally, Manta offers instructive assets in any event, advertising apparatuses for organizations. 

Organizations in different ventures can utilize this stage to add essential data to make it simple for clients to discover them. Citysearch likewise makes neighborhood aides and "best of" records to assist clients with deciding. 

MerchantCircle gives you a chance to include some essential data about your business, react to business surveys, and even add photographs and blog entries to your organization page. 

You can set up a free profile with your fundamental business data on Angie's List. At that point, individuals can leave surveys about your business and you can even speak with shoppers utilizing the stage. 

This stage gives you a chance to add your nearby business to its online stage by including your fundamental business data and some additional information like what installment techniques you acknowledge and on the off chance that you offer free WiFi. At that point, EZlocal additionally guarantees that your data is added to other mainstream stages like Google and Bing. 

Kudzu 
Kudzu has practical experience in postings for organizations that manage home fix and home administrations. You can make a free independent venture posting on the site or even pay for an updated inclining to improve your odds of getting found. 

An essential stage for individuals to discover contact data for people or organizations, Superpages gives you a chance to include your fundamental business subtleties and contact data so clients can without much of a stretch connect. 

Thumbtack is a stage that asks clients inquiries about what they need from an expert. At that point, they can think about statements from experts that could address their issues. You can pursue a business record to get refreshes from clients looking for cites. 

The online networking monster is additionally a well-known spot for individuals to discover data about various organizations. It's not actually a catalog, however, on the off chance that you pursue a Facebook business page, individuals can discover your business and all the data you include just via looking through the stage or other web crawlers. 

Another social stage, LinkedIn gives you a chance to include the entirety of the essential data about your business. Be that as it may, you can likewise post occupations, organization refreshes, and even full blog entries. 

This area-based social stage gives you a chance to include the fundamental data about your business with the goal that clients can discover you. Be that as it may, at that point you can likewise make offers or advancements to pull in clients who utilize the Foursquare application. 

Whitepages is a stage that individuals can use to look into telephone numbers, people, locations and organizations. You can utilize the stage to include your business name and contact subtleties so clients can without much of a stretch connect with you. 

This is another stage that offers fundamental contact data for people and organizations. You can even utilize the Yellowbook stage to offer coupons or arrangements to clients in your general vicinity. 

USdirectory.com 
Like the other online telephone directory stages, USdirectory.com gives you a chance to include the entirety of your essential business data. In any case, the site likewise makes city advisers for assist clients with finding the best organizations in different areas. 

In the event that individuals are searching for organizations on a real online guide, they can get a portion of your fundamental business data in the event that you update your professional resource on MapQuest. 

Organizations in different urban areas around the nation can include their fundamental data in postings to this stage, which can arrive at a large number of BizJournals.com peruses. 

Find Our Town is an online travel, the travel industry, and movement manage. You can include your business and some essential data to the stage to get found by clients who are heading out or moving to your area. 

YellowBot 
With a YellowBot posting, you can refresh your essential business data like name and area. Be that as it may, the webpage additionally offers an excellent posting that incorporates business sites and all-out power over your profile. 

CrunchBase probably won't be what you'd generally consider as a professional resource. Be that as it may, the publicly supported stage offers clients the chance to refresh data about different organizations, new businesses, and business people. 

Pointed fundamentally at vacationers, TripAdvisor can be a decent strategy for organizations like lodgings and eateries to interface with clients, who can likewise utilize the stage to leave audits. 

For remodelers, handymen and other home improvement experts, HomeAdvisor gives you a stage for giving clients the fundamental data about your business. They can likewise leave audits on the site. 

ChamberofCommerce.com gives clients a chance to look for changed kinds of organizations in urban communities around the nation. By pursuing a free professional reference, you can get the presentation to the site's 15 million yearly guests.


Other Business Listing website links:

Friday, 15 November 2019

Top 20 Android Interview Questions and Answers Cheat Sheet - sharecodepoint

Android programming is growing day by day. The questions asked by interviewers in android is given below. A list of top android interv...

Android programming is growing day by day. The questions asked by interviewers in android is given below. A list of top android interview questions and answers:

1. What is Android?
Android is an open-source, Linux-based operating system used in mobiles, tablets, televisions, etc.

2. Who is the founder of Android?
Andy Rubin.

3. Explain the Android application architecture.
Following is a list of components of Android application architecture:
Services: Used to perform background functionalities. 
Intent: Used to perform the interconnection between activities and the data passing mechanism. Resource Externalization: strings and graphics. 
Notification: light, sound, icon, notification, dialog box and toast. 
Content Providers: It will share the data between applications.

4. What are the code names of android?
  1. Aestro 
  2. Blender 
  3. Cupcake 
  4. Donut 
  5. Eclair 
  6. Froyo 
  7. Gingerbread 
  8. Honeycomb 
  9. Ice Cream 
  10. Sandwich 
  11. Jelly 
  12. Bean 
  13. KitKat 
  14. Lollipop Marshmallow

5. What are the advantages of Android?
Open-source: It means no license, distribution and development fee. 
Platform-independent: It supports Windows, Mac, and Linux platforms. 
Supports various technologies: It supports camera, Bluetooth, wifi, speech, EDGE etc. technologies. 
Highly optimized Virtual Machine: Android uses a highly optimized virtual machine for mobile devices, called DVM (Dalvik Virtual Machine).

6. Does android support other languages than java?
Yes, an android app can be developed in C/C++ also using android NDK (Native Development Kit). It makes performance faster. It should be used with the Android SDK.

7. What are the core building blocks of android?
The core building blocks of Android are 
Activity 
View 
Intent 
Service 
Content Provider 
Fragment etc.

8. What is activity in Android?
Activity is like a frame or window in java that represents GUI. It represents one screen of android.

9. What are the life cycle methods of android activity?
There are 7 life-cycle methods of activity. They are as follows: 
onCreate() 
onStart() 
onResume() 
onPause() 
onStop() 
onRestart() 
onDestroy()

10. What is the intent?
It is a kind of message or information that is passed to the components. It is used to launch an activity, display a web page, send SMS, send an email, etc. There are two types of intents in android: 
Implicit Intent 
Explicit Intent

11. How are the view elements identified in the android program?
View elements can be identified using the keyword findViewById.

12. Define Android toast.
An android toast provides feedback to the users about the operation being performed by them. It displays the message regarding the status of the operation initiated by the user.

13. Explain the use of 'bundle' in android?
We use bundles to pass the required data to various subfolders.

14. What is an application resource file?
The files which can be injected for the building up of a process are called an application resource file.

15. List the various storages that are provided by Android.
The various storage provided by android are: 
Shared Preferences 
Internal Storage 
External Storage 
SQLite Databases 
Network Connection

16. How are layouts placed in Android?
Layouts in Android are placed as XML files.

17. What is the implicit intent in android?
The Implicit intent is used to invoke the system components.

18. What is explicit intent in android?
An explicit intent is used to invoke the activity class.

19. What is a fragment?
The fragment is a part of Activity by which we can display multiple screens on one activity.

20. Which types of flags are used to run an application on Android?
Following are two types of flags to run an application in Android: 
FLAG_ACTIVITY_NEW_TASK
 FLAG_ACTIVITY_CLEAR_TOP

Top 10 programming languages - sharecodepoint

HMT102 : Fundamentals of food and Beverage Service - HMT 102 - question paper

Multiple Choice Questions Engineering Physics : PHY109 engineering physics

1. Fermi energy level (a) is the top most filled energy level at 0K temperature (b) is the top most filled energy level at 00C tem...

1. Fermi energy level
(a) is the top most filled energy level at 0K temperature
(b) is the top most filled energy level at 00C temperature
(c) separates valance band and conduction band
(d) none of the above

 Ans: a and c

2. Which of the following is true regarding the position of Fermi level?
(a) lies exactly in the middle between the bottom of the conduction band
and top of the valance band in an intrinsic semiconductor
(b) nearer to the conduction band in N-type semiconductor
(c) nearer to the valance band in P-type semiconductor
(d) all the above.

Ans: d

3. Fermi-Dirac statistics explains
(a) how electrons are distributed among different energy levels
(b) the probability of an energy level to be occupied by electrons
(c) the probability of an energy level to be occupied by quantum mechanical particles
(d) how quantum mechanical particles are distributed in different energy
level.

Ans: All are correct

4. Fermi-Dirac (FD) statistics governs
(a) fermions
(b) free electrons
(c) gas molecules
(d) All the above

Ans: a and b 

5. In free electron gas theory, electrons
(a) can move anywhere inside the metal.
(b) are considered as a gas.
(c) pairs with holes and become neutral.
(d) All the above.

Ans: a and b

6. Which of the following can be explained by using free electron theory
(a) copper
(b) Gold
(c) Silver
(d) Sodium

Ans: All are correct since all are metals which contain free electrons

7. Free electron theory gas is applicable to
(a) metals
(b) gas
(c) solids
(d) all the above.

Ans: a and c. a is a more accurate answer

8. Free electron gas theory assumes
(a) electrons are free from Coulomb force
(b) the Coulomb force of repulsion is negligible.
(c) Electrons are free to move anywhere.
(d) All the above.

Ans: b. Electrons are free to move inside the metal only

9. For a semiconductor-based light source, it should be a
(a) direct bandgap semiconductor
(b) indirect direct bandgap semiconductor
(c) either direct bandgap or indirect bandgap
(d) the semiconductor can not be used as a light source

Ans: a

10. In an indirect bandgap semiconductor, a transition between conduction
band and valance band results in
(a) heat
(b) light
(c) both
(d) none of the above.

Ans: a

11. In a direct bandgap semiconductor
(a) The two points of intersection of a vertical line with the E-K curve of
both valance band and conduction band are at the same momentum.
(b) The two points of intersection of a vertical line with the E-K curve of both
valance band and conduction band are having the same wave vector.
(c) The K value of the lowest point of the conduction band is equal to the K
value of highest point of valance band.
(d) The transitions of electrons take place directly.

Ans: All are correct.

12. Which of the following is true?
(a) In an indirect bandgap semiconductor, emission of photons is not
possible
(b) In a direct bandgap semiconductor emission of both light and heat
is possible.

Ans: b. Option a is not true. The emission of photons is possible with less probability.

13. In an indirect bandgap semiconductor, emission of light does not occur
because of the fact that
(a) momentum is not conserved in case of direct transition
(b) electrons are trapped in defects before making the transition.

Ans: a and b

14. Which of the following is an indirect bandgap semiconductor?
(a) silica
(b) germanium
(c) carbon
(d) all the above.

Ans: d

15. Which of the following is a radiative semiconductor
(a) Silica
(b) Gallium Arsenide
(c) Germanium
(d) None of the above

Ans: b. The radiative semiconductor is the one that emits light.

16. Diffusion current occurs due to
(a) charge density gradient
(b) electric field
(c) nonuniform distribution of electron and holes
(d) all the above

Ans:  a and c. option b is drift current.

17. The shape of E-K diagram of the conduction band and valance band is
(a) horizontal
(b) vertical
(c) parabolic
(d) none of the above.

Ans: c

18. The curvature of E-K diagram
(a) is higher in conduction band than valance band
(b) is lower in valence band than the conduction band
(c) is negative in the conduction band
(d) b and c

Ans: a and b. Curvature is negative in the valance band.

19. The symbol K in Fermi energy represents
(a) Maxwell-Boltzmann constant
(b) Boltzmann constant
(c) Wave vector
(d) None of the above.

Ans: b. K is a wave vector or propagation constant in the wave function.

20. Hertz is the unit of
(a) frequency of ultrasound
(b) frequency of AC
(c) frequency of waves
(d) all the above.

Ans: d

21. The effective mass of a charge carrier
(a) is directly proportional to the curvature of E-K curve
(b) is inversely proportional to the curvature of E-K curve
(c) is positive near the bottom of the conduction band
(d) is negative near the top of the valance band

Ans: b, c, d. The effective mass may be positive or negative according to the sign of curvature. The curvature may be positive or negative in both the conduction band and the valance band.

22. Electronic bands are formed due to
(a) split-up of energy levels
(b) to satisfy Pauli’s exclusion principle
(c) The shift in energy levels
(d) All the above

Ans: a and b

23. An electronic band is
(a) Any range of energy levels
(b) Energy levels where free electrons exist
(c) A range of energy level is characterized by the existence of
electrons.
(d) All the above.

Ans: c

24. The interaction of different atoms leads to the formation of
(a) electronic band
(b) electronic bond
(c) none of the above
(d) all the above

Ans: a and b

25. A forbidden band
(a) is the one where electrons are forbidden
(b) is the one where energy is forbidden
(c) is not there in between the conduction and valence band in conductors
(d) all the above.

Ans: a and c

26. Current flow is in the direction of
(a) electric field
(b) opposite to the flow of electrons
(c) flow of holes
(d) all the above.

Ans:  d

27. Dopant for N-type semiconductor
(a) should be a pentavalent impurity
(b) should be a trivalent impurity
(c) either a or b
(d) depends on the number of valance electrons in the host atom

Ans: a

28. Hall voltage is developed due to the
(a) change in the magnetic field
(b) change in the electric field
(c) polarization of charges
(d) none of the above.

Ans:  c

29. In the Hall effect, electrons experience
(a) electrostatic force
(b) magnetic force
(c) Lorentz force
(d) all the above

Ans: c

30. The force acting on moving electrons due to a perpendicular magnetic
the field is in the direction
(a) parallel to the magnetic field
(b) perpendicular to the magnetic field and parallel to the direction of electrons
(c) perpendicular to the direction of electrons and parallel to the magnetic field
(d) Opposite to the magnetic field.

Ans: All are wrong. Perpendicular to both electric and magnetic field

31. For constructive interference
(a) The phase difference should be constant
(b) The phase difference should be zero
(c) The two waves should be out of phase
(d) None of the above

Ans: b. c is the condition of destructive interference

32. Interference is
(a) the addition of two waves
(b) superimposition of two waves
(c) disturbance of a wave using another wave.
(d) All the above.

Ans: d

33. Which of the following method is used to produce the sound of frequency more
than 20 kHz?
(a) Magnetostriction method
(b) Piezo-electric method
(c) Inverse piezo-electric method
(d) Ultrasonic interferometer

Ans: a and c. The ultrasonic interferometer is not a method but an instrument. Moreover, its main objective is not to generate ultrasonic waves though generation of ultrasonic waves is a part of it.

34. In the magnetostriction method, a ferromagnet substance changes its shape
and size when placed in a
(a) magnetic field
(b) alternating current
(c) electric field
(d) all the above

Ans: a and b

35. Which of the following is true?
(a) In the magnetostriction method, magnetic dipoles make orientation according to the magnetic field.
(b) In the piezoelectric method, electric dipoles align towards electric field.
(c) In the piezoelectric effect, an electric field produces mechanical vibrations.
(d) In the inverse piezoelectric method, mechanical pressure produces an electric field.

Ans: a and b

36. In magnetostriction method of ultrasonic sound production
(a) a magnetic rod is used
(b) a magnetic cube is used
(c) a dielectric rod is used
(d) a conducting rod is used.

Ans:  a

37. In the magnetostriction method
(a) an electric field should be perpendicular to the magnetic rod.
(b) a magnetic field should be perpendicular to the magnetic rod.
(c) a magnetic field should be parallel to the magnetic rod.
(d) none of the above.

Ans: c

38. A device which is used to convert electrical energy into ultrasonic sound
and vice-versa is called
(a) Ultrasonic interferometer
(b) Ultrasonic transducer
(c) Piezoelectric device
(d) All the above.

Ans: d. (a is not more accurate)

39. Which of the following uses ultrasonic sound waves?
(a) anemometer
(b) SONAR
(c) Ultrasonography
(d) Non-destructive testing
(e) All the above.

Ans: e

40. Absorption of ultrasonic waves results in the emission of
(a) light
(b) heat
(c) both light and heat
(d) electrical energy

Ans: b

41. Dispersion of ultrasonic waves occurs due to
(a) wavelength dependent variation of refractive index
(b) variation of density in the medium
(c) prism
(d) all the above

Ans:  b

42. Which of the following method is used to detect ultrasonic waves?
(a) Piezoelectric method
(b) Sensitive tube method
(c) Kundt’s tube method
(d) all the above.

Ans: a and c, sensitive flame method

43. In sensitive flame method,
(a) a flame is produced by ultrasonic sound.
(b) a flame is used to produce ultrasonic sound
(c) a flame is used to detect ultrasonic sound
(d) all the above.

Ans: c

44. A sensitive flame can be used to detect ultrasonic waves because
(a) it is sensitive to mechanical pressure
(b) it is sensitive to density variation
(c) a and b
(d) none of the above

Ans: c

45. In sensitive flame method,
(a) the flame is on during the node of the sound wave
(b) the flame is off during the anti-node of the sound wave
(c) the flame is off during the node of the sound wave
(d) the flame is on during the anti-node of the sound wave.

Ans: a and b

46. In Kundt’s tube method,
(a) talcum powder is used
(b) a vertical glass tube is used
(c) Lycopodium powder can be used
(d) All are correct.

Ans:   a and c. Horizontal glass tube is used.

47. In Kundt’s tube method,
(a) particle in powder makes displacement according to the pressure of
sound waves
(b) The displacement is maximum at the antinode of the sound waves.
(c) The displacement is in the horizontal direction
(d) The displacement is maximum at the node of the wave

Ans:   a and b. displacement is in the vertical direction to the propagation of sound wave.

48. The density of states gives
(a) The number of unoccupied energy states in a given interval of energy.
(b) The number of energy levels in a given interval of energy.
(c) The number of occupied energy levels in a given interval of energy
(d) none of the above.

Ans: a

49. The current produced due to an externally applied potential is called
(a) drift current
(b) diffusion current
(c) eddy current
(d) All the above

Ans: a

50. Which of the following phenomenon could not be explained by classical
mechanics?
(a) Photoelectric effect
(b) Black body radiation
(c) Specific heat of solids
(d) All the above

Ans: d

51. Classical mechanics fails because
(a) it is based on macroscopic observations
(b) it does not fail
(c) it considers physical quantities as continuous variables
(d) none of the above

Ans: a and c

52. The photoelectric effect can be explained by quantum mechanics by
(a) by observing the phenomenon using a microscope
(b) assuming emission and absorption taking place in a discreet manner.
(c) using wave theory
(d) all the above

Ans: b and c

53. Which of the following phenomenon asserts light can have particle nature?
(a) Compton effect
(b) Photoelectric effect
(c) Black body radiation
(d) All the above

Ans: d

54. Which of the following phenomenon asserts particles can have wave properties?
(a) Interference of light
(b) interference of electrons
(c) both (a) and (b)

Ans: b

55. Which of the following exhibits dual characters?
(a) light waves
(b) sound waves
(c) particles
(d) air

Ans: a, b, c (Sound waves can behave like particles called phonons.)

56. What are the conditions for a physical entity to be eligible for the particle?
(a) it should have momentum
(b) it should have mass
(c) any one of its variables should be discreet.
(d) all the above.

Ans: d

57. De-Broglie’s wavelength is applicable to
(a) electrons
(b) photons
(c) matter waves
(d) All the above

Ans: a

58. Which of the following is a function of temperature?
(a) Fermi level
(b) Density of states
(c) No of free electrons
(d) All the above.

Ans: b and c

59. In P-type semiconductor which of the following is (are) charge careers?
(a) holes
(b) electrons
(c) ions
(d) all the above.

Ans: d

60. An intrinsic semiconductor is
(a) free electron free
(b) defect free
(c) dopant free
(d) all the above.

Ans: d

Tuesday, 12 November 2019

Top 18 C++ Interview Questions for companies

A list of top frequently asked C++ interview questions and answers are given below. 1. What is C++? C++ is an object-oriented pr...

A list of top frequently asked C++ interview questions and answers are given below.

1. What is C++?
C++ is an object-oriented programming language created by Bjarne Stroustrup. It was released in 1985. 
C++ is a superset of C with the major addition of classes in C language.

Initially, Stroustrup called the new language "C with classes". However, after some time the name was changed to C++. The idea of C++ comes from the C increment operator ++.

2. What are the advantages of C++?
C++ doesn't only maintains all aspects from C language, it also simplifies memory management and adds several features like:

a. C++ is a highly portable language that means that the software developed using C++ language can run on any platform.

b. C++ is an object-oriented programming language that includes concepts such as classes, objects, inheritance, polymorphism, abstraction. 

c. C++ has the concept of inheritance. Through inheritance, one can eliminate the redundant code and can reuse the existing classes. 

d. Data hiding helps the programmer to build secure programs so that the program cannot be attacked by the invaders. 

e. Message passing is a technique used for communication between the objects. 

f. C++ contains a rich function library.

3. What is the reference ?
Reference behaves like an alias for an existing variable, i.e., it is a temporary variable.

The reference variable does not require any indirection operator to access the value. A reference variable can be used directly to access the value.

Once the reference variable is assigned, then it cannot be reassigned with different address values.
A null value cannot be assigned to the reference variable.

It is necessary to initialize the variable at the time of the declaration.

4. What is the pointer?
The pointer is a variable that stores the address of a variable.

The pointer variable requires an indirection operator to access the value of a variable.

The pointer variable is an independent variable that means that it can be reassigned to point to different objects.

A null value can be assigned to the reference variable.

It is not necessary to initialize the variable at the time of the declaration.

5. What is a class?
The class is a user-defined data type. The class is declared with the keyword class. The class contains the data members, and member functions whose access is defined by the three modifiers are private, public and protected. The class defines the type of definition of the category of things. It defines a datatype, but it does not define the data it just specifies the structure of data. 

You can create N number of objects from a class.

6. Define namespace in C++.
The namespace is a logical division of the code which is designed to stop the naming conflict. 

The namespace defines the scope where the identifiers such as variables, class, functions are declared. 
The main purpose of using namespace in C++ is to remove the ambiguity. Ambiguity occurs when a different task occurs with the same name. 

For example: if there are two functions that exist with the same name such as add(). In order to prevent this ambiguity, the namespace is used. Functions are declared in different namespaces. 

C++ consists of a standard namespace, i.e., std which contains inbuilt classes and functions. So, by using the statement "using namespace std;" includes the namespace "std" in our program.

7. Define token in C++.
A token in C++ can be a keyword, identifier, literal, constant and symbol.

8. Who was the creator of C++?
Bjarne Stroustrup.

9. Define 'std'.
Std is the default namespace standard used in C++.

10. Which programming language's unsatisfactory performance led to the discovery of C++?
C++was discovered in order to cope with the disadvantages of C.

11. How delete [] is different from delete?
Delete is used to release a unit of memory, delete[] is used to release an array.

12. What is an object?
The Object is the instance of a class. A class provides a blueprint for objects. So you can create an object from a class. The objects of a class are declared with the same sort of declaration that we declare variables of basic types.

13. What is the difference between an array and a list?
An Array is a collection of homogeneous elements while a list is a collection of heterogeneous elements.

 Array memory allocation is static and continuous while List memory allocation is dynamic and random. 

In Array, users don't need to keep in track of next memory allocation while In the list, the user has to keep in track of the next location where memory is allocated.

14. What is function overriding?
If you inherit a class into a derived class and provide a definition for one of the base class's function again inside the derived class, then this function is called overridden function, and this mechanism is known as function overriding.

15. What is virtual inheritance?
Virtual inheritance facilitates you to create only one copy of each object even if the object appears more than once in the hierarchy.

16. What is a constructor? 
A Constructor is a special method that initializes an object. Its name must be the same as the class name.

17. Explain this pointer?
This pointer holds the address of the current object.

 

Version 23.2.3.4 - 2016 - 2019 - © Sharecodepoint | Made in India. | Copyright Content