We are proud to announce the launch of the new brand of sharecodepoint.


Like Us Fanpage




Wednesday, 21 February 2018

SAP Complex data Object MCQ Questions with Answers

An object database is a database management system in which information is represented in the form of objects as used in object-oriented programming. - Wikipedia

Complex data Object 

Q1. Which statement is used to define local structured type?
a)TYPES
b)DATA
c)STRUCTURE
d)None of these

Ans : a

Q2. What is the prototype of the component enclosing a structure?
a) TYPES:BEGIN OF structure_name,....., END OF structure_name.
b)DATA:BEGIN OF struct_name,......, END OF struct_name.
c)STRUCTURE:BEGIN OF struct_name,....., END OF struct_name.
d) none of these 

Ans : a

Q3. How the components in structure are address in structure by using which sign ?
a)  &(AND)
b)  * (astric)
c)  -(hypen)
d) none of these

Ans : c

Q4. Which of the following is not a Properties of the an internal table ?
a) LINE TYPE
b) Primary key
c) table kind 
d) call method

Ans : d

Q5. How can access a table entry by following ways?
a)Index access 
b) key access
c) both a and b
d) none of the above

Ans : c

Q6. What are the table kinds
a) Standard tables
b)sorted table 
c) Hashed tables 
d) all of the above

Ans : d

Q7. The independent table enables you to implement internal tables with any kind of structure without referring to exiting ________?
a) Dictionary type
b) DATA type
c) Standard type
d) none of these

Ans : a

Q8. Which command insert the content of a structure into an internal table?
a) APPEND
b)INSERT
c) READ TABLE
d)COLLECT

Ans : b

Q9. Which command overwrites an internal table row with the content of a structure.
a) APPEND
B)INSERT
C)MODIFY TABLE
D)COLLECT

Ans : c

Q10. INSERT LINES OF defines as :-
a) this copies the content of several rows an internal table to another internal table
b) tgis appends the content of several rows of the internal table to another standard table 
c) both a) and b)
d) none of these

Ans : a

Q11. Which command is used in addition to specify the row number of the required record
a) INDEX
b) LOOP
c) FROM _ to _
d) none of these

Ans : a

Q12. Standard and Hashtable can be sorted in a ascending or descending order by the table key or column by using which statement ?
a) ORDER
b)SORT
c)NEXT
d)NONE OF THESE

Ans : b

Q13. Which of the following statement for deleting the table content:
a) REFRESH 
b)CLEAR 
c)FREE
d) all of the above

Ans : d

Q14. An internal table with header line is called
a)vtab
b)btab
c)itab
d) none of these

Ans : c

Q15. Which of the following is not required in the definition of an internal table
a)LINE TYPE
b)PRIMARY KEY
c)SECONDARY KEY
D)TABLE KIND

Ans : c

Q16. Which of the following is used for adding a row into an internal table?
a) INSERT ROW
b) ADD LINE
c)APPEND
d) UPDATE TABLE

Ans : c

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

ShareCodePoint : Version 17.0.8 - 2016 - 2018 - © Sachin Yadav Production Made in India.